Levels of Giving

Levels of Giving

 

Diamond: Pledge of $500,000 or More

  • American Electric Power
  • Toyota Motor Manufacturing, West Virginia
  • BrickStreet Foundation

Platinum: $10,000 - $499,999

 

  • Alberta Anderson Scholarship    
  • Austin Powder Company*    
  • Bayer Crop Science    
  • Boggs Graphic    
  • Caterpillar Foundation
  • Chesapeake Energy*    
  • Dominion Transmission*
  • DOW Chemical Foundation    
  • DOW Jones Foundation    
  • Eary Scholarship    
  • Gray, Griffith, and Mays*    
  • Jacobs Engineering Foundation    
  • Kanawha Falls PSD* 
  • Mathur Scholarship    
  • NGK Sparkplugs*
  • Peter’s Creek Coal Association    
  • PIC Scholarship    
  • Poffenbarger Foundation    
  • Rish Equipment Company*
  • Sauls Seismic, Inc.*
  • Siemens Cooperates with Education*    
  • Taylor Scholarship    
  • The Greater Kanawha Valley Foundation**    
  • Westmoreland Endowment    
  • Whayne Supply and Walker Machinery    
  • Worldwide Equipment Enterprises, Inc.*    
  • ZMM Architects and Engineers
  • Carl & Jo Harris

 

Gold: $5,000 - $9,999

  • Appalachian Power Park* 
  • BB&T     
  • Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.     
  • Geosonics/Vibra-Tech*     
  • Kanawha Valley Dental Society     
  • Midland Information Sources     
  • NiSource Gas Transmission and Storage     
  • Terraquip Construction Products*     
  • WV Paving* 
  • E.S. Gresham
  • Richard Hanlon
  • William  McDonald*
  • Martha  Shouldis

Silver: $1,000 - $4,999

  • Alpha Natural Resources     
  • American Home Inspectors and Engineering 
  • American Society of Civil Engineers     
  • CAMC* 
  • Chesapeake Operating, Inc.     
  • Chick-fil-A* 
  • City of South Charleston     
  • Computer and Communications Industry Association     
  • Covestro 
  • DuPont     
  • Enterprise Holdings     
  • Jefferds Corporation 
  • John Gerwig Trucking*     
  • Kureha 
  • Laser Technology*     
  • MATRIC     
  • Maxam North America*     
  • N&S, LLC.*     
  • Nelson Brothers*     
  • Patriot Coal     
  • RL Laughlin & Company* 
  • Terradon Corporation     
  • Union Carbide Corporation     
  • Valtronics 
  • Women’s International Network of Utility Professionals West Virginia Chapter 
  • WV Society of Professional Engineers  
  • Cathy Aquino
  • Eunice Bellinger 
  • George Bossie
  • Suzette Breeden
  • William  Casto (Casto Scholarship)
  • Christie Chiles*
  • Basra Fakhir
  • James Fauver
  • Julie Fine*
  • Jane Fouty
  • Bill and Mary Gibson
  • Rocky Hackworth
  • George and Julie Hamilton
  • Joan Hutchison*
  • William and Michelle  Klenk
  • John and Pam Kuyk
  • Gene Lopez
  • R.A. McClure
  • Laura McCullough
  • Kristin Mallory
  • Tom Minnich
  • Jack Nuckols
  • Calisa Pierce
  • John Powell
  • Walter Ramsey*
  • Christine Roth
  • Jeanne Smith
  • Joyce Surbaugh
  • Carol Perry
  • Roy Simmons
  • Calvin Sutphin*
  • Alicia Syner
  • Judy Whipkey
  • Jeff Wyco

Bronze: Under $1,000

  • AMTEK Company 
  • Ann Green Communications 
  • Asher Agency 
  • CAS Structural Engineering 
  • Chapman Technical Group 
  • DiscoverE 
  • Endicott Farms 
  • Fox Engineering 
  • General Electric Healthcare 
  • Hamden Family Dentistry 
  • HDR Engineering 
  • International Newspaper Group 
  • Klenk and Lockhart Dentists 
  • North America Rebuild Company* 
  • Nuts, Bolts, & Thingamajigs 
  • Panucci & Jackfert, DDS, Inc.     
  • Paramount Builders 
  • Potesta & Associates 
  • The Clay Center* 
  • The Hawks Nest Restaurant     
  • Thrasher Group 
  • Virginia Drilling     
  • WV American Water 
  • WV Dance     
  • WVU Foundation**     
  • Bob Amos
  • Lana Andrean
  • Rita Atha
  • Donna Atkinson
  • Joseph Badgley
  • Kenneth Bailey
  • Libby Bass
  • George Beldon
  • John Berry
  • Michelle Bissell
  • Carla Blankenbuehler
  • Brian Bolyard
  • Evan Buck
  • Sandy Camper
  • Senator Shelley Moore Capito
  • Chris Carpenter*
  • Holly Clark
  • Bobby Clay
  • Jeff Clay
  • Daniel Clonch
  • James Cook
  • Brian Costlow
  • WG Crews
  • Pat Cross*
  • Leigh Crystal
  • Ginger Danz*
  • Stephen Davis
  • Guy Dooley
  • Roland Doss
  • Tom Dover
  • Matt Earnest
  • Brett Eckley
  • Tara Elder
  • Angela Jones Ellis
  • T.H.  Ellis
  • Dan Foley
  • Connie Fox
  • Stuart Friedman
  • Carl Fuller
  • Desa Gobovich
  • Ellen Goodwin
  • Frank Gourley
  • Trevor Gray
  • Kelly Grose
  • Donna Hastings
  • Bob Hayton
  • Roger and Sandy Huddleston
  • Crystal Hudnall
  • Pat Hunt
  • Abraham  Khuri
  • Dean & Liesa Kyer
  • Megan Lorenz
  • Kim Lovinski
  • Charles Mahan
  • Robert Manning
  • Robert Markel
  • Sarah Martin
  • James McDougle
  • John McGehee, Jr.
  • Grant Mason
  • Lyndall Miller
  • Primo Molinari
  • Allen Montgomery
  • Walter Nagy
  • Ben Newhouse
  • Austin O’Connor
  • Kasandra Parrish*
  • Ashley Patnoe
  • Dean Paxton
  • Ernest Pennington
  • Karen Price
  • Rebecca Prokity
  • Monjur Rahman
  • Joseph Rice
  • Morgan Richards*
  • Della Robinson
  • Robert Sanger
  • Steve Santmyer
  • Ken and Annalisa Skaggs
  • Jack Skeens
  • Craig Slaughter
  • Charles Smith
  • Pete Soscia
  • Jason Stark
  • Lorena Surber
  • Regina  Swim*
  • Christopher Taylor
  • Daniel Taylor
  • Dennis Taylor
  • Margie Taylor
  • Melissa Thompson
  • L.J. Utt
  • Gary and Jan  Vineyard
  • Earl Waytowich
  • Francis Welch 
  • Rhonda White
  • Robert Wilcox
  • Kristi Williams
  • Ronald Williams
  • Susan Williams
  • Travis Wills
  • Brian Wingfield
  • Cynthia Woodworth
  • John Zeeger

* In-kind donations

** Grant award